The recently opened Tashkent branch of the Referans Clinical Laboratory Center has already begun its activities in the capital city of Uzbekistan, Tashkent!
Over the 7 years of work in Azerbaijan, the Clinical Laboratory and Polyclinic Center Referans has won the trust of many patients with its high-quality service, accurate diagnostic tests and correct laboratory diagnostics. Our main goal is to apply our experience and professional services in a new laboratory in Uzbekistan, support the development of healthcare in Uzbekistan and at the same time take care of the health of the population living there.
Employees of the diplomatic staff of the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the Republic of Uzbekistan, Counselor Mahir Jafarov, First Secretary Ilgar Ibrahimov, Military Attache Samir Efendiyev and Assistant Military Attache Aydin Rahimov who took part in the event spoke about the importance of the opening of the new center and the relationship for both countries.
After the official opening, information was presented about the conditions and equipment created in the laboratory for doctors of various qualifications working in both public and private institutions in Tashkent, as well as about special laboratory tests and genetic studies that will be carried out for the first time at the Referans Clinical Laboratory Center Tashkent.
We present footage from the Opening Ceremony on November 3hd, 2023.